New York Rangers Season Leading Goatender - Most Shut Outs

Additional National Hockey League (NHL) Information

NHL

National Hockey League (NHL) Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Directory
National Hockey League (NHL) Awards
National Hockey League (NHL) Records
National Hockey League (NHL) Champions (Stanley Cup)
National Hockey League (NHL) Entry Draft
National Hockey League (NHL) All Star Game and Events
National Hockey League (NHL) Year by Year
National Hockey League (NHL) Player Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Coaches Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Major Rule Changes
National Hockey League (NHL) Expansion History
Hockey Hall of Fame Inductees



Most Shut Outs in a Season by A Goaltender


Player Season Most Shut Outs
John Ross Roach 1928-2913
Lorne Chabot 1927-2811
Lorne Chabot 1926-2710
Henrik Lundqvist 2007-0810
John Ross Roach 1931-329
Ed Giacomin 1966-679
Dave Kerr 1937-388
Dave Kerr 1939-408
Ed Giacomin 1967-688
Dave Kerr 1935-368
Ed Giacomin 1970-718
Andy Aitkenhead 1933-347
Chuck Rayner 1948-497
Ed Giacomin 1968-697
John Ross Roach 1930-317
Dave Kerr 1938-396
Chuck Rayner 1949-506
Ed Giacomin 1969-706
Chuck Rayner 1946-475
Mike Dunham 2002-035
Mike Richter 1993-945
Ed Giacomin 1973-745
Johnny Bower 1953-545
Henrik Lundqvist 2006-075
Wayne Thomas 1977-784

New York Rangers Information


New York Rangers
2 Penn Plaza, 14th Floor
New York, NY 10121
Phone: (212) 465-6486
Website: http://www.newyorkrangers.com
New York Rangers Pages on Rauzulu's Street

New York Rangers Seasons
New York Rangers History
Individual-Season Leaders
Team-Season Leading
Draft History