National Hockey League (NHL) Career Leader (Playoffs) in Assists

Additional National Hockey League (NHL) Information

NHL

National Hockey League (NHL) Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Directory
National Hockey League (NHL) Awards
National Hockey League (NHL) Records
National Hockey League (NHL) Champions (Stanley Cup)
National Hockey League (NHL) Entry Draft
National Hockey League (NHL) All Star Game and Events
National Hockey League (NHL) Year by Year
National Hockey League (NHL) Player Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Coaches Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Major Rule Changes
National Hockey League (NHL) Expansion History
Hockey Hall of Fame Inductees



Most Assists in a Career - Playoffs


Player Games Goals Assists Points
Wayne Gretzky 208122260382
Ron Francis 1714697143
Mark Messier 236109186295
Raymond Bourque 21441139180
Paul Coffey 19459137196
Adam Oates 16342114156
Steve Yzerman 19670115185
Gordie Howe 1576892160
Marcel Dionne 49212445
Mario Lemieux 1077696172
Joe Sakic 17284104188
Doug Gilmour 18260128188
Jaromir Jagr 16977104181
Al MacInnis 17739121160
Larry Murphy 21537115152
Stan Mikita 1555991150
Mark Recchi 1645677133
Bryan Trottier 22171113184
Phil Housley 85134356
Dale Hawerchuk 97306999
Phil Esposito 1306176137
Denis Savard 16966109175
Bobby Clarke 1364277119
Alex Delvecchio 1213569104
Gilbert Perreault 903370103

Ice Hockey - History


NHL

National Hockey  League Contact Information

National Hockey  League
1251 Avenue of the Americas
New York, NY 10020
Website: www.nhl.com

 

The National Hockey League (NHL) is the premier hockey league in the world. The National Hockey League (NHL) currently consists of 30 teams, in major cities of the United States and Canada.The NHL was founded in 1917 amid a storm of controversy in Canadian hockey leagues.