National Hockey League (NHL) Career Leader (Playoffs) in Points

Additional National Hockey League (NHL) Information

NHL

National Hockey League (NHL) Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Directory
National Hockey League (NHL) Awards
National Hockey League (NHL) Records
National Hockey League (NHL) Champions (Stanley Cup)
National Hockey League (NHL) Entry Draft
National Hockey League (NHL) All Star Game and Events
National Hockey League (NHL) Year by Year
National Hockey League (NHL) Player Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Coaches Information
National Hockey League (NHL) Major Rule Changes
National Hockey League (NHL) Expansion History
Hockey Hall of Fame Inductees



Most Points in a Career - Playoffs


Player Games Goals Assists Points
Wayne Gretzky 208122260382
Mark Messier 236109186295
Jari Kurri 200106127233
Glenn Anderson 22593121214
Paul Coffey 19459137196
Brett Hull 20210387190
Doug Gilmour 18260128188
Joe Sakic 17284104188
Steve Yzerman 19670115185
Bryan Trottier 22171113184
Jaromir Jagr 16977104181
Raymond Bourque 21441139180
Jean Beliveau 1627997176
Sergei Fedorov 18352124176
Denis Savard 16966109175
Nicklas Lidstrom 24750125175
Mario Lemieux 1077696172
Peter Forsberg 15164107171
Denis Potvin 18556108164
Bobby Smith 1846496160
Gordie Howe 1576892160
Al MacInnis 17739121160
Mike Bossy 1298575160
Claude Lemieux 2348077157
Adam Oates 16342114156

Ice Hockey - History


NHL

National Hockey  League Contact Information

National Hockey  League
1251 Avenue of the Americas
New York, NY 10020
Website: www.nhl.com

 

The National Hockey League (NHL) is the premier hockey league in the world. The National Hockey League (NHL) currently consists of 30 teams, in major cities of the United States and Canada.The NHL was founded in 1917 amid a storm of controversy in Canadian hockey leagues.